Player Profiles

Aaron Spinks

Name/Nickname: Aaron Spinks
Guernsey No.:
Date of birth: 21/05/1979
Position: Forward, Rover, Wing
Favorite AFL Team? Brisbane, St. Kilda
Most Admired AFL Player? Lenny Hayes
When did you first start playing AFL? 1985
Played with any other clubs?: No
How many goals have you kicked?: Never enough goals!
Favorite Food? Mexican
Favorite Band/Musician? The Misfits, Lucero, Cancer Bats
Favorite TV Show or Movie? Califorinicaton
Ambitions in life? To Rock and to Roll

Shane Ward

.
Name/Nickname: Shane Ward / Wardy
Guernsey No.: 9
Date of birth: 29/01/1977
Position: On Baller
Favorite AFL Team? Last years Premiers ...The mighty Hawkes
Most Admired AFL Player? Campbell Brown, Joel Selwood & Simon Black
When did you first start playing AFL? 1995 U17 Alexandra, VIC
Played with any other clubs?: Alexandra VIC, Wilston Grange QLD
How many goals have you kicked?: Prefer setting them up...so by that...too few!!
Favorite Food? Italian
Favorite Band/Musician? Just about anything
Favorite TV Show or Movie? Anything footy related, follow by anything sports related
Ambitions in life? See my boy grow up to be a champion at whatever he does...

Lee Chapman

Name/Nickname: Lee Chapman (CHAPPY)
Guernsey No.:
Date of birth: 04/06/1980
Position: On Baller
Favorite AFL Team? Go the Doggy’s
Most Admired AFL Player? Back in the day Tony Liberatore (Bull Dogs)
When did you first start playing AFL? 1994 Strathmerton 4th
Played with any other clubs?: Vic – Strathmerton Bull Dogs, Cobram Tiger, Mooroopna Cat,
QLD - Caboolture Lions, Redcliffe Tigers
How many goals have you kicked?: Not enough!!!
Favorite Food? Chicken Parma
Favorite Band/Musician? Little of everything
Favorite TV Show or Movie? ‘The Air Up There’
Ambitions in life? Travel The world, A great family, Retired by 35 with a massive passive income!!!

.

Rick Milligan

Name/Nickname: Rick
Guernsey No.: 28
Date of birth: 26/03/1987
Position: wing
Favorite AFL Team? Collingwood
Most Admired AFL Player? Nathan Buckley
When did you first start playing AFL? 1992
Played with any other clubs?: Benalla all blacks and Benalla saints
How many goals have you kicked?: have no idea
Favorite Food?  pasta/pizza
Favorite Band/Musician? Rise against
Favorite TV Show or Movie? Friends
Ambitions in life? Stay happy and have fun
.
Damien Lee
.
Nickname: Saucey, Saucehead or Viv
Guernsey No.: 8
D.O.B:  20/07/1975
Position: Rover
Favourite AFL Team? The Mighty Hawthorn Hawks
Most Admired AFL Player? Sam Mitchell, Luke Hodge
When did you start playing AFL? 1999 (24yrs old)
Played with any other clubs? University (Tassie), Northern Eagles and Yeronga
How many goals have you kicked? Not Enough!!
Favourite Food? Indian
Favourite Band/Musician? Foo Fighters and Nikki Webster
Favourite TV Show or Movie? Flight of the Concords (TV) and Napoleon Dynamite (Movie)
Ambitions in Life? Enjoy Life, keep active and never let my son barrack for any other AFL Team other than Hawthorn! (or he is out of the will!) 
.

Scott Davis

Nickname: Scotty, Tenderman
Guernsey No.: 16
DOB: 04/09/1988
Position: Predominantly in the backline
Favorite AFL Team: Adelaide Crows
Most Admired AFL Player? Gary Ablett (SNR) & Mark Ricciuto
When did you start playing AFL? 5yrs old in 1993
Played with any other clubs? Encounter Bay Eagles
Goals Kicked? a few
Favorite Food? Chicken Parmigana (Scotty D's P's)
Favorite Band/Musican? Whatever's on
Favorite TV Show/Movie? Two and a half men
Ambitions in life? Make a differnce in the world.
Extra Comments? Tigers back to back 08/09 BRING IT ON!!..

Josh Bond

Nickname: Bondy or Nuts
Guernsey No.: 21
DOB: 21/00/1984
Position: Half Forward,Full Foward
Favorite AFL Team: Collingwood Magpies
Most Admired AFL Player? anyone in black & white strips
When did you start playing AFL? 1990
Played with any other clubs? Redcliffe junior, u18's Northern Eagles
Goals Kicked? 50 Senior goals
Favorite Food? Lasagne
Favorite Band/Musican? Wish For Wings (that's for you spinksy's)
Favorite TV Show/Movie? 1990 Grand Final, still got it on VCR
Ambitions in life? Going back to back in 09!!! 

.

.

To add your profile simply fill out the questions and submit to tigereyez14@hotmail.com

Name/Nickname:

Guernsey No.:

Date of birth:

Position:
Favorite AFL Team?

Most Admired AFL Player?
When did you first start playing AFL?
Played with any other clubs?:
How many goals have you kicked?:

Favorite Food?

Favorite Band/Musician?

Favorite TV Show or Movie?

Ambitions in life?

Player Profiles
 

Join the Mailing List

Subscribe to our mailing list for the latest news and announcements.

Recent Photos

Latest Poll

Who will win the 2017 AFL Flag
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
Nth Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St.Kilda
Sydney Swans
West Coast
Western Bulldogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..