Vote Count Leader Board

By , 20 September 2009

Vote Count Leader Board
Vote Count Leader Board

Seniors, Reserves, U18's & Masters

Vote Count Leader Board

.

.

.

.

Seniors

After Round 11

.

Steve Jenkins - 45

Ricky Milligan - 43

Tim Backhouse - 36

Lee Chapman - 34

Joshua Bond - 28

Jason Goodenough - 27

Brad Laycock - 23

Damian Lee - 22

Michael Alkin - 17

Scott Wilkie - 16

Ben Foley - 15   Brett Kern - 14   Aaron Lawlor - 13   

David Gunn - 13   Scott Davis - 13   Chris Haesler - 10   

Shane Ward - 9   Matt Hendry - 8   Brett Somers - 8   

Jason Burgoyne - 7   Joel Ralph - 7   James Niven - 6   

Mark Fitzpatrick - 6   Steven Hill - 6   Drew Argus - 4   

Ricky Laughnan - 4  Steve Broadhurst - 3  Clint Frusher - 3   

Aaron Spinks - 3 Michael Campbell - 3 Rohan Thurgood - 2   

Adrain Spinks - 1   Shaun O'Sullivan - 1

.

Reserves

After Round 11

.

Peter Leijen - 57

Scott Wilkie - 50

Jason Apps - 28

Michael Kestle - 21

Jason Burgoyne - 20

Laurie Morrow - 19

Alex Wagner - 19

Nathan McKay - 18

Brett Kern - 17

Brad Laycock - 15

Michael Campbell - 15

Aaron Lawlor - 14  Scott Ward - 13   Craig Laycock - 11  

Steven Hill - 10  David Malcolm - 10  Rohan Thurgood - 9   

Shaun Dowell - 9 Shaun O'Sullivan - 8 Ricky Laughnan - 8

Corey Fulcher - 7   Rainer Ralph - 7   Adrian Spinks - 7

Robert Arnfield - 6   Craig Bickerton - 6   Steve Hirst - 5

Ash Caddy - 5   Drew Argus - 4   Gary Spencer - 4

Jason Watson - 4    Toby Southgate - 4   Matt Hendry - 3

Aaron Spinks - 3   Chris Haesler - 3   Luke Mayberry - 3

Jason Nicholson - 3  Anthony Collet - 3  Robert Hicks - 1

Brad Rhode - 1  

.

U18's

After Round 8

.

Jamie Spiteri - 79

Thomas Morcombe - 48

Matthew Palmer - 41

Josh Lowe - 31

Jessie Keating-Jones - 24

Jake Haggerty - 20

Nick Weier - 19

Tyler Hayes - 17

Luke Treacey - 17

Brad  Spencer - 14

Joel Hart - 10   Cameron Fiegert - 8   Andrew Duffill - 6

Harley Frusher - 5 Kurt Arthold - 5  Zach Keating-Jones - 4

QJ Matthew - 4   Tyson Brown - 3   Christian Sands - 2

Jared Thirlwell - 2  Lachlan Soutter - 1 Michael Pekin - 1

.

Masters

After Round 5

.

Tom McMahon - 15

Shayne MacKey - 8

Dean Milstead - 6

Grant Smith - 6

Darren Halley - 4

Ash Humphrey - 4

Jason Apps - 4

Lino Taglieri - 3

Ian Brown - 2

Robbo Ide - 1

James Johnson - 1

Grant Heath - 1

Dean Flynn - 1

.

The final 6 rounds of votes for the Seniors, Reserves, U18's & Masters games will be read out on Presentation night to determine this years Best & Fairest winners, along with the Runner-ups, Most Consistant and all the other awards and trophy winners for the 2009 season.

 

About Steve Brown

Vote Count Leader Board

Join the Mailing List

Subscribe to our mailing list for the latest news and announcements.

Recent Photos

Latest Poll

Who will win the 2017 AFL Flag
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
Nth Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St.Kilda
Sydney Swans
West Coast
Western Bulldogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..