Best & Fairest Vote Tally

By , 28 September 2009

Best & Fairest Vote Tally
Best & Fairest Vote Tally

Seniors, Reserves, U18's & Masters

All players totals now up....

Best & Fairest Vote Tally

.

.

.

.

.

Redcliffe Tigers 2009

Best & Fairest Vote Count

.

Senior Best & Fairest Vote Count

Round 1 Redcliffe vs Beenleigh @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Ricky Milligan Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan
4 Votes: Ben Foley Joel Ralph Drew Argus
3 Votes: Brett Somers Brett Somers Joel Ralph
2 Votes: Jason Goodenough Ricky Laughnan Jason Goodenough
1 Vote: Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan Steve Jenkins
Round 2 Redcliffe vs Robina @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Steve Jenkins Steve Jenkins David Gunn
4 Votes: Damian Lee Ricky Milligan Tim Backhouse
3 Votes: Tim Backhouse Steve Broadhurst Damian Lee
2 Votes: David Gunn David Gunn Brett Somers
1 Vote: Josh Bond Josh Bond Mark Fitzpatrick
Round 3 Redcliffe vs Kedron @ Kedron
5 Votes:  Tim Backhouse Tim Backhouse Tim Backhouse
4 Votes: Damian Lee Damian Lee Scott Wilkie
3 Votes: James Niven David Gunn James Niven
2 Votes: Jason Goodenough Clinton Frusher Josh Bond
1 Vote: Brett Kern Scott Wilkie David Gunn
Round 4 Redcliffe vs Logan @ Logan
5 Votes:  Ben Foley Jason Goodenough Ben Foley
4 Votes: Ricky Milligan Jason Burgoyne Brett Kern
3 Votes: Jason Goodenough Brett Kern Jason Burgoyne
2 Votes: Matt Hendry Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan
1 Vote: Jason Burgoyne Clinton Frusher Steve Jenkins
Round 5 Redcliffe vs Strathpine @ Strathpine
5 Votes:  Scott Wilkie Scott Wilkie Scott Davis
4 Votes: Scott Davis Scott Davis Jason Goodenough
3 Votes: Lee Chapman Lee Chapman Mark Fitzpatrick
2 Votes: Mark Fitzpatrick Steve Jenkins Lee Chapman
1 Vote: Brett Kern Brad Laycock Scott Wilkie
Round 6 Redcliffe vs Calamvale @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Brad Laycock Lee Chapman Brad Laycock
4 Votes: Steve Jenkins Brad Laycock Lee Chapman
3 Votes: Lee Chapman Tim Backhouse Matt Hendry
2 Votes: Damian Lee Matt Hendry Steve Jenkins
1 Vote: Matt Hendry Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan
Round 7 BYE
Round 8 Redcliffe vs Ipswich @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Michael Alkin Lee Chapman Michael Alkin
4 Votes: Lee Chapman Michael Alkin Lee Chapman
3 Votes: Josh Bond Brett Kern Jason Goodenough
2 Votes: Steve Jenkins Steve Jenkins Rohan Thurgood
1 Vote: Brett Kern Damian Lee Josh Bond
Round 9 Redcliffe vs Beenleigh @ Beenleigh 
5 Votes:  Ricky Milligan Ricky Milligan Ricky Milligan
4 Votes: Chris Haesler Damian Lee Chris Haesler
3 Votes: Josh Bond Aaron Spinks Mick Campbell
2 Votes: Aaron Lawlor Chris Haesler Josh Bond
1 Vote: Lee Chapman Adrian Spinks Brett Kern
Round 10 Redcliffe vs UQ Red Lions @ UQ
5 Votes:  Aaron Lawlor Josh Bond Josh Bond
4 Votes: Tim Backhouse Aaron Lawlor Tim Backhouse
3 Votes: Steven Hill Tim Backhouse Steven Hill
2 Votes: Ricky Laughnan Michael Alkin Aaron Lawlor
1 Vote: Ben Foley Jason Goodenough Michael Alkin
Round 11 Redcliffe vs Robina @ Robina
5 Votes:  Brad Laycock Steve Jenkins Josh Bond
4 Votes: Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan Shane Ward
3 Votes: Jason Goodenough Shane Ward Steve Jenkins
2 Votes: Shane Ward Brad Laycock Ricky Milligan
1 Vote: Shaun O'Sullivan Jason Goodenough Brad Laycock
Round 12 Redcliffe vs Kedron @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Jason Goodenough Josh Bond Shane Ward
4 Votes: Josh Bond Mark Fitzpatrick Lee Chapman
3 Votes: Tim Rhodes Lee Chapman Brad Laycock
2 Votes: Tim Backhouse Tim Rhodes Gary Spencer
1 Vote: Shane Ward Ricky Milligan Josh Bond
Round 13 Redcliffe vs Logan @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Josh Bond Jason Goodenough Josh Bond
4 Votes: Shane Ward Shane Ward Rohan Thurgood
3 Votes: Rohan Thurgood Lee Chapman David Gunn
2 Votes: Damian Lee Rohan Thurgood Jason Goodenough
1 Vote: Lee Chapman David Gunn Damian Lee
Round 14 Redcliffe vs Strathpine @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Ben Foley Ben Foley Ben Foley
4 Votes: Tim Backhouse Tim Backhouse Tim Backhouse
3 Votes: David Gunn Gary Spencer David Gunn
2 Votes: Craig Bickerton Craig Laycock Craig Bickerton
1 Vote: Shane Ward Scott Davis Gary Spencer
Round 15 Redcliffe vs Calamvale @ Calamvale
5 Votes:  Mark Fitzpatrick Tom McMahon Tom McMahon
4 Votes: Tom McMahon Mark Fitzpatrick Mark Fitzpatrick
3 Votes: James Niven James Niven James Niven
2 Votes: Damian Lee Scott Davis Tim Backhouse
1 Vote: Brett Kern Steve Jenkins Gary Spencer
Round 16 BYE
Round 17 Redcliffe vs Ipswich @ Ipswich
5 Votes:  Brad Laycock Brad Laycock Brad Laycock
4 Votes: Scott Davis Scott Davis James Niven
3 Votes: Chris Haesler James Niven Steven Hill
2 Votes: Steven Hill Chris Haesler Lee Chapman
1 Vote: Steve Jenkins Steven Hill Scott Davis
Round 18 Redcliffe vs UQ Red Lions @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Gary Spencer Gary Spencer Gary Spencer
4 Votes: James Niven James Niven Joel Hart
3 Votes: Brad Laycock Joel Hart Steve Jenkins
2 Votes: Steve Jenkins Ricky Milligan James Niven
1 Vote: Joel Hart Steve Jenkins Brad Laycock

Winner: Steve Jenkins 53 votes. 

Runner-Up: Tim Backhouse 52 votes

Most Consistent: Joshua Bond & Lee Chapman 48 votes

.

Player Votes
1st Steve Jenkins 53                     Aaron Lawlor 13
2nd Tim Backhouse 52                 Steven Hill 12
3rd Josh Bond 48                         Rohan Thurgood 11
3rd Lee Chapman 48                    Matt Hendry 8
Ricky Milligan 46                         Brett Somers 8
Brad Laycock 45                          Joel Hart 8
Jason Goodenough 39                 Jason Burgoyne 7
James Niven 32                           Joel Ralph 7
Ben Foley 30                               Tim Rhodes 5
Damian Lee 25                             Drew Argus 4
David Gunn 25                             Ricky Laughnan 4
Scott Davis 24                             Craig Bickerton 4
Shane Ward 24                            Steve Broadhurst 3
Mark Fitzpatrick 23                    Clinton Frusher 3
Gary Spencer 22                         Aaron Spinks 3
Michael Alkin 17                          Mick Campbell 3
Scott Wilkie 16                           Craig Laycock 2
Brett Kern 15                              Adrian Spinks 1
Chris Haesler 15                         Shaun O'Sullivan 1
Tom McMahon 14

Reserves Best & Fairest Vote Count

Round 1 Redcliffe vs Beenleigh @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Steve Hirst Jason Burgoyne Jason Burgoyne
4 Votes: Scott Wilkie Corey Fulcher Scott Ward
3 Votes: Matt Hendry Michael Kestle Jason Apps
2 Votes: Michael Campbell Toby Southgate Michael Campbell
1 Vote: Craig Bickerton Scott Ward Scott Wilkie
Round 2 Redcliffe vs Robina @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Brad Laycock Brad Laycock Brad Laycock
4 Votes: Brett Kern Jason Burgoyne Jason Burgoyne
3 Votes: Laurie Morrow Drew Argus Brett Kern
2 Votes: Jason Burgoyne Jason Apps Laurie Morrow
1 Vote: Craig Bickerton Laurie Morrow Drew Argus
Round 3 Redcliffe vs Kedron @ Kedron
5 Votes:  Nathan McKay Mick Campbell Nathan McKay
4 Votes: Laurie Morrow Nathan McKay Laurie Morrow
3 Votes: Corey Fulcher Rainer Ralph Rainer Ralph
2 Votes: Mick Campbell Laurie Morrow Gary Spencer
1 Vote: Rainer Ralph Rohan Thurgood Scott Ward
Round 4 Redcliffe vs Logan @ Logan
5 Votes:  Peter Leijen Peter Leijen Ash Caddy
4 Votes: Rohan Thurgood Rohan Thurgood Peter Leijen
3 Votes: Chris Haesler Craig Laycock Robert Arnfield
2 Votes: Nathan McKay Nathan McKay Craig Laycock
1 Vote: Mick Campbell Shaun O'Sullivan Toby Southgate
Round 5 Redcliffe vs Strathpine @ Strathpine
5 Votes:  Jason Apps Jason Apps Jason Apps
4 Votes: Adrian Spinks Shaun Dowell Shaun Dowell
3 Votes: Aaron Spinks Adrian Spinks Shaun O'Sullivan
2 Votes: Shaun O'Sullivan Shaun O'Sullivan Craig Laycock
1 Vote: Shaun Dowell Robert Hicks Robert Arnfield
Round 6 Redcliffe vs Calamvale @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Aaron Lawlor Aaron Lawlor Alex Wagner
4 Votes: Peter Leijen Peter Leijen Aaron Lawlor
3 Votes: Alex Wagner Luke Mayberry Jason Watson
2 Votes: Gary Spencer Robert Arnfield Peter Leijen
1 Vote: Michael Kestle Jason Watson Brad Rohde
Round 7 BYE
Round 8 Redcliffe vs Ipswich @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Michael Kestle Michael Kestle Scott Wilkie
4 Votes: Scott Wilkie Jason Apps Peter Leijen
3 Votes: Peter Leijen Scott Wilkie Michael Kestle
2 Votes: Jason Apps Peter Leijen Jason Apps
1 Vote: Mick Campbell Mick Campbell Mick Campbell
Round 9 Redcliffe vs Beenleigh @ Beenleigh
5 Votes:  Steven Hill Ricky Laughnan Peter Leijen
4 Votes: Scott Wilkie Michael Kestle Scott Wilkie
3 Votes: Craig Laycock Scott Wilkie Steven Hill
2 Votes: Peter Leijen Steven Hill Ricky Laughnan
1 Vote: Ricky Laughnan Toby Southgate Craig Laycock
Round 10 Redcliffe vs UQ Red Lions @ UQ
5 Votes:  Scott Wilkie Scott Wilkie Scott Wilkie
4 Votes: Scott Ward Peter Leijen  Peter Leijen 
3 Votes: Brett Kern Scott Ward Craig Bickerton
2 Votes: Peter Leijen  Brett Kern Jason Nicholson
1 Vote: Craig Bickerton Jason Nicholson Brett Kern
Round 11 Redcliffe vs Robina @ Robina
5 Votes:  Alex Wagner David Malcom David Malcom
4 Votes: Brett Kern Alex Wagner Scott Wilkie
3 Votes: Scott Wilkie Laurie Morrow Peter Leijen
2 Votes: Peter Leijen Peter Leijen Alex Wagner
1 Vote: Anthony Collett Anthony Collett Anthony Collett
Round 12 Redcliffe vs Kedron @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Scott Wilkie Peter Leijen Scott Wilkie
4 Votes: Peter Leijen Alex Wagner Peter Leijen
3 Votes: Nathan McKay Mick Campbell Scott Ward
2 Votes: Jason Nicholson Daniel Sculthorpe Michael Kestle
1 Vote: Mick Campbell Scott Wilkie David Gunn
Round 13 Redcliffe vs Logan @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Alex Wagner Alex Wagner Alex Wagner
4 Votes: Brett Kern Mick Campbell Brett Kern
3 Votes: Mick Campbell Brett Kern Mick Campbell
2 Votes: Jason Nicholson Robert Hicks Jason Nicholson
1 Vote: Nigel Kestle Nigel Kestle David Malcolm
Round 14 Redcliffe vs Strathpine @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Scott Ward Alex Wagner Jason Apps
4 Votes: Brett Kern Jason Nicholson Jason Nicholson
3 Votes: Mick Campbell Chris Haesler Corey Fulcher
2 Votes: Chris Haesler Scott Ward Chris Anderson
1 Vote: Jason Nicholson Toby Southgate Ash Caddy
Round 15 Redcliffe vs Calamvale @ Calamvale
5 Votes:  Chris Anderson Chris Haesler Chris Haesler
4 Votes: Alex Wagner Chris Anderson Alex Wagner
3 Votes: Jason Apps Michael Kestle Michael Campbell
2 Votes: Luke Mayberry Alex Wagner Michael Kestle
1 Vote: Rainer Ralph Scott Ward Scott Ward
Round 16 BYE
Round 17 Redcliffe vs Ipswich @ Ipswich
5 Votes:  Alex Wagner Alex Wagner Matt Hendry
4 Votes: Matt Hendry Brett Kern Alex Wagner
3 Votes: Adrian Spinks Matt Hendry Scott Wilkie
2 Votes: Scott Wilkie Adrian Spinks Brett Kern
1 Vote: Peter Leijen Rob Hicks Peter Leijen
Round 18 Redcliffe vs UQ Red Lions @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Chris Haesler Chris Haesler Chris Haesler
4 Votes: Brett Kern Luke Mayberry Brett Kern
3 Votes: Luke Mayberry Aaron Spinks Luke Mayberry
2 Votes: Aaron Spinks Adrian Spinks Scott Wilkie
1 Vote: Adrian Spinks Craig Bickerton Alex Wagner

Winner: Peter Leijen 72 votes. 

Runner-up: Scott Wilkie & Alex Wagner 68 votes.   

Most Consistent: Brett Kern 46 votes.

.

Player Votes
1st Peter Leijen 72               Corey Fulcher 10
2nd Alex Wagner 68             Rohan Thurgood 9
2nd Scott Wilkie 68              Shaun Dowell 9
3rd Brett Kern 46                 Shaun O'Sullivan 8
Jason Apps 36                       Ricky Laughnan 8
Mick Campbell 35                  Rainer Ralph 8
Chris Haesler 33                   Aaron Spinks 8
Michael Kestle 28                  Craig Bickerton 7
Scott Ward 25                       Robert Arnfield 6
Nathan McKay 21                  Ash Caddy 6
Jason Burgoyne 20               Toby Southgate 5
Laurie Morrow 19                 Steve Hirst 5
Jason Nicholson 18               Drew Argus 4
Luke Mayberry 15                 Gary Spencer 4
Matt Hendry 15                    Jason Watson 4
Brad Laycock 15                   Robert Hicks 4
Adrian Spinks 15                  Anthony Collet 3
Aaron Lawlor 14                   Daniel Sculthorpe 2
Craig Laycock 11                  Nigel Kestle 2
David Malcom 11                  Brad Rhode 1
Chris Anderson 11                David Gunn 1
Steven Hill 10

U18 Best & Fairest Vote Count

Round 1 Redcliffe vs Mayne @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Josh Lowe Jamie Spiteri Jake Haggerty
4 Votes: Jake Haggerty Jake Haggerty Jamie Spiteri
3 Votes: Jamie Spiteri Josh Lowe Josh Lowe
2 Votes: Joel Hart Christian Sands Matty Palmer
1 Vote: Matty Palmer Joel Hart Joel Hart
Round 2 Redcliffe vs Nambour @ Nambour
5 Votes:  Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri
4 Votes: Matty Palmer Jake Haggerty Matty Palmer
3 Votes: Andrew Duffill Matty Palmer Andrew Duffill
2 Votes: Josh Lowe Josh Lowe Luke Treacey
1 Vote: Michael Pekin Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe
Round 3 Redcliffe vs Caboolture @ Caboolture
5 Votes:  Jamie Spitieri Brad Spencer Jamie Spiteri
4 Votes: Brad Spencer Jamie Spiteri Matty Palmer
3 Votes: Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe
2 Votes: Cameron Feigert Cameron Feigert Jake Haggerty
1 Vote: Jessie Keating-Jones Jake Haggerty Brad Spencer
Round 4 Redcliffe vs Wilston Grange @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Harley Frusher Kurt Arthold Jessie Keating-Jones
4 Votes: Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri
3 Votes: Jessie Keating-Jones Brad Spencer Thomas Morcombe
2 Votes: Thomas Morcombe Jessie Keating-Jones Josh Lowe
1 Vote: Jose Lowe Josh Lowe Brad Spencer
Round 5 Redcliffe vs Toowoomba @ Toowoomba
5 Votes:  Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe
4 Votes: Luke Treacey Luke Treacey Luke Treacey
3 Votes: Jamie Spiteri Nick Weier Nick Weier
2 Votes: Joel Hart Joel Hart Joel Hart
1 Vote: Josh Lowe Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri
Round 6 Redcliffe vs University @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Josh Lowe Matty Palmer Thomas Morcombe
4 Votes: Jamie Spiteri Josh Lowe Matty Palmer
3 Votes: Thomas Morcombe Jessie Keating-Jones Tyler Hayes
2 Votes: Jared Thirlwell Jamie Spiteri Josh Lowe
1 Vote: Matty Palmer Tyler Hayes Jamie Spiteri
Round 7 Redcliffe vs Mayne @ Mayne
5 Votes:  Tyler Hayes Nick Weier Tyler Hayes
4 Votes: Nick Weier Jessie Keating-Jones Nick Weier
3 Votes: Jessie Keating-Jones Tyler Hayes Jessie Keating-Jones
2 Votes: Cameron Feigert Zach Keating-Jones Zach Keating-Jones
1 Vote: Thomas Morcombe Cameron Feigert Cameron Feigert
Round 8 Redcliffe vs Nambour @ Redcliffe 
5 Votes:  Jamie Spiteri Matty Palmer Jamie Spiteri
4 Votes: Matty Palmer Jamie Spiteri Matty Palmer
3 Votes: Thomas Morcombe Thomas Morcombe Luke Traecey
2 Votes: QJ Matthew Tyson Brown Thomas Morcombe
1 Vote: Tyson Brown QJ Matthew Lachlan Soutter
Round 9 Redcliffe vs Caboolture @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Matty Palmer Matty Palmer Matty Palmer
4 Votes: Brad Spencer Jake Haggerty Brad Spencer
3 Votes: Nathan Keating-Jones Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri
2 Votes: Jamie Spiteri Jessie Keating-Jones Jake Haggerty
1 Vote: Josh Lowe Nick Weier Tyson Brown
Round 10 Redcliffe vs Wilston Grange @ Wilston Grange
5 Votes:  Matty Palmer Matty Palmer Matty Palmer
4 Votes: Jessie Keating-Jones Cameron Fiegert Jessie Keating-Jones
3 Votes: Andrew Duffill Luke Treacey Luke Treacey
2 Votes: Nick Weier Jessie Keating-Jones Nick Weier
1 Vote: QJ Matthew Josh Lowe QJ Matthew
Round 11 Redcliffe vs Toowoomba @ Redcliffe 
5 Votes:  Brad Spencer Harley Frusher Brad Spencer
4 Votes: Harley Frusher Tyson Brown Tyson Brown
3 Votes: Matty Palmer Brad Spencer Harley Frusher
2 Votes: Tyson Brown Lachlan Soutter Matty Palmer
1 Vote: Kieren Hart Kieren Hart Tyler Hayes
Round 12 Redcliffe vs Alexandra Hills @ Alex Hills
5 Votes:  Harley Frusher Dillan Lane 2 Votes Dillan Lane
4 Votes: Brad Spencer Riccardo Baker 2 Votes Tyler Hayes
3 Votes: Riccardo Baker Harley Frusher 2 Votes Harley Frusher
2 Votes: Dillan Lane Jake Haggerty 2 Votes Jake Haggerty
1 Vote: Nathan Keating-Jones Tyler Hayes 2 Votes Riccardo Baker
2 Votes Nath Keating-Jones
2 Votes Brad Spencer
1 Vote Tyson Brown
Round 13 Redcliffe vs University @ Uni
5 Votes:  Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri Jamie Spiteri
4 Votes: Harley Frusher Matty Palmer Jessie Keating-Jones
3 Votes: Ben Strang Jessie Keating-Jones Harley Frusher
2 Votes: Jessie Keating-Jones Ben Strang Ben Strang
1 Vote: Tyson Brown Brad Spencer Tyson Brown
Round 14 Redcliffe vs Alexandra Hills @ Redcliffe
5 Votes:  Joel Hart Tyson Brown Matty Palmer
4 Votes: Tyson Brown Matty Palmer Joel Hart
3 Votes: Matty Palmer Joel Hart Luke Treacey
2 Votes: Luke Treacey Brad Spencer Jake Haggerty
1 Vote: Jake Haggerty Luke Treacey Thomas Morcombe

.Winner: Jamie Spiteri 102 votes. 

Runner-Up: Matthew Palmer 92 votes

Most Consistent: Thomas Morcombe 49 votes

.

Player Votes
1st Jamie Spiteri 102                   Andrew Duffill 9
2nd Matty Palmer 92                    Dillon Lane 9
3rd Thomas Morcombe 49           Riccardo Baker 9
Jessie Keating-Jones 45               Ben Strang 7
Brad Spencer 44                           QJ Matthew 7
Harley Frusher 34                  Nathan Keating-Jones 6
Josh Lowe 33                                Kurt Arthold 5
Jake Haggerty 31                     Zach Keating-Jones 4
Luke Treacey 29                           Lachlan Soutter 3
Tyson Brown 25                           Kieren Hart 2
Nick Weier 25                               Christian Sands 2
Joel Hart 22                                  Jared Thirlwell 2
Tyler Hayes 21                             Michael Pekin 1
Cameron Fiegert 12

Masters

.

Winner: Tom McMahon 24 votes. 

Runner-Up: Ian Brown 14 votes

Most Consistent: Dean Milstead 13 votes

.

Player Votes
1st Tom McMahon 24
2nd Ian Brown 14
3rd Dean Milstead 13
Shayne Mackey 11
Ash Humphrey 11
Lino Taglieri 11
Peter Phelan 10
Grant Smith 7
Steve Brown 7
Robbo Ide 5
Darren Halley 4
Jason Apps 4
Bobby Templeman 4
Jason Latimer 3
Gary Ide 3
Laurie Stephenson 2
James Johnson 1
Grant Heath 1
Dean Flynn 1
Richard Chedzey 1

 

About Steve Brown

Best & Fairest Vote Tally

Join the Mailing List

Subscribe to our mailing list for the latest news and announcements.

Recent Photos

Latest Poll

Who will win the 2017 AFL Flag
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
Nth Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St.Kilda
Sydney Swans
West Coast
Western Bulldogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..