2014 Senior Presentation Award Winers

By , 28 September 2014

2014 Senior Presentation Award Winers
2014 Senior Presentation Award Winers

Congratulations To All Award Winners

Joshua Bond, Craig Bickerton & Marcus Olive, Take Home the Big Ones

Arnold Keuker Wins the Ray White Club Person of the Year

2014 Senior Presentation Award Winers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Senior Presentation Night

Friday 26th September 2014

Belvedere Hotel - Sunset Lounge

 

Senior & Reserves Team Photo

$10.00 email: functions@redcliffetigersafc.com.au

 

40th Anniversary Photo's

CD $20 email: functions@redcliffetigersafc.com.au

 

Award Winners

 

Ray White Club Person of the Year

Arnold Keuker

 

MASTERS

 

BEST & FAIREST - MARCUS 'POPEYE' OLIVE

RUNNER UP B&F - SHAUN DOWELL

MOST CONSISTENT - MARK 'CHEESY' WARDLEY

Coaches Award - Gary Ide

Best Utility - Dario Cester

Most Improved - John Chaffey

Most Determined - Darryl Isaac

Best Team Man - Steve Brown & Brendan Saggers

 

RESERVES

 

BEST & FAIREST - CRAIG BICKERTON

RUNNER - UP B&F - MATTHEW HENDRY

MOST CONSISTENT - CHRISTIAN WILSON

PLAYERS PLAYER - CRAIG BICKERTON

Best Finals Player - Richard Kernick

Coaches Award - Andrew Fredericks

Best Utility - Braeden Cester

Most Improved - Connor Cronin

Most Determined - George Armagos

Best Team Man - Rob Anderson

 

SENIORS

 

BEST & FAIREST - JOSHUA BOND

RUNNER B&F - JAMES NIVEN

MOST CONSISTENT - TIM LYNNE

PLAYERS PLAYER - DAN ROLLS

Coaches Award - Ben Foley

Best Finals Player - Ben Foley

Best Utility - Tyson Brown

Most Improved - Ash Quarrell

Most Determined - Pete Furness

Best Team Man - Dave McInnes

 

Best Under 21 Player - Pete Furness

 

Club Leading Goal Kicker - James Niven 55 Goals

 

Sugar Bowl - Mitch Shaw

 

Certificate of Appreciation

Dominos & Belvedere Social & Sporting Club

Lenore Ide, Victor Pucci, Paul Gregory, Dan Hayes, Melissa Anderson, Anne Marie Flaherty, Dannielle Brown

Kristy Ritcher, Hannah Bradbury, Keith Sendall, Ray White, Steve Brown, Arnold Keuker, Dave McInnes, 

Anthony Browne, Bribane RV's, Steve Jenkins, Scott Ward, Dave McCreadie, Mark Wardley.

 

                                        Seniors

              Seniors R 14 R 15 Bye R 16 R 17 R 18 Total
1st Joshua Bond 5   11 10 2 81
2nd James Niven  8   5   9 73
3rd Tim Lynne 2   3     70
4th Nick Spring 6         60
5th Daniel Rolls 7       14 44
6th Peter Furness       5 6 43
7th Aaron Richardson         10 41
8th Ben Foley 7   14     38
9th Tyson Brown       4   34
10th Rick Milligan       4 3 31
11th Damian Lee 6         29
12th Jack Amies     7 4   25
13th Aaron Kingdon           24
14th Garry Spenser           23
15th Tasman Fitzallen     1 2   19
15th Fraser Nicholson-Bliesner           19
17th Brett Somers       13   16
18th Robert Armour           10
19th Ash Quarrell       2   9
20th Lucas Cinotta           6
20th David McInnis 4         6
22nd Louchlan Soutter           5
22nd Shane Ward     4 1   5
24th Tyler Hayes           4
25th Steve Parkes           3
26th Mitch Shaw         1 2

 

                                      Reserves

  Name R 14 R 15 Bye R 16 R 17 R 18 Total
1st Craig Bickerton       3 5 76
2nd Mathew Hendry 13     12   72
3rd Christian Wilson 8       3 56
4th Richard Kernick 2   11 13 13 52
5th Steve Jenkins 9       4 41
5th Aiden Miller 5   7   14 41
7th Peter Smith 1         37
8th Shane Ward       4   34
9th George Armagos       2   32
10th Steve Parkes       1 3 31
11th Lucas Cinotta     8     25
12th Seff Crowly           18
12th Leighroy Sporle           18
14th Jack Amies           15
14th Robert Armour           15
14th Luke Hedger     15     15
17th Kieren Hart           13
17th Kearn O'Byrne     3     13
17th Scott Ward           13
20th Daniel Rolls           12
21st Colm Sands           11
22nd Aaron Gnaiden           9
22nd Marcus Gregory 3         9
24th Tyler Hayes       8   8
25th Robert Anderson           5
25th Braiden Cester     1   2 5
25th Connor Cronin       2 1 5
25th Luke Rennie           5
25th Coen Slater           5
25th Luke Wilkinson 2         5
32nd Tim Lekkas           4
32nd Ben Small           4
32nd Shaun Smith           4
35th Mitch Shaw           3
35th Cameron Stitt           3
37th Jason Apps 2         2
37th Adam Dragacevic           2
37th Tasman Fitzallen           2

 

                                       Masters

  Name R 9 R 10 R 11  R 12 Total
1st Marcus Olive     15 14 61
2nd Shaun Dowell 13 14     55
3rd Mark Wardley 3 7 8 7 48
4th Anthony Hay   4     40
5th Craig Carman         38
6th Greg David       4 30
7th John Chaffey   6   1 27
7th John Soccio     5 5 27
9th Dario Cester 6       26
10th Ash Humphrey 11   10   21
11th Adam Carroll         20
12th Pin Ball 6   6   12
13th Gary Ide       6 10
13th Kevin Weldon         10
15th Anthony Browne         9
16th Paul Duffy  2       9
16th Brendon Saggers     1 5 9
16th Craig Laycock   7     8
19th Darryl Isaac   2     7
20th Lucas Cunningham         6
21st James Johnson 1       5
21st Damian Lawless 2     1 5
21st Matthew Woodcroft   5     5
24th Chris Pepper         2
25th Peter Phelan       2 2
26th Tim Bowden 1       1
26th Tommy McMahon         1
26th Dean Milstead         1

 

 

 

 

 

 

About Steve Brown

2014 Senior Presentation Award Winers

Join the Mailing List

Subscribe to our mailing list for the latest news and announcements.

Recent Photos

Latest Poll

Who will win the 2017 AFL Flag
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
Nth Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St.Kilda
Sydney Swans
West Coast
Western Bulldogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..